fbpx

Legal Terms

The merchant site www.ruizsurmesure.com (hereinafter "the site") is published by the limited liability company SARL RUIZ SUR MESURE PARIS (hereinafter “the company”) with a share capital of 5000 euros, whose registered office is at 25 rue Lenepveu, 49100 ANGERS and is also the correspondence address & the showroom.
RUIZ SUR MESURE PARIS is registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number SIRET 849 321 724 00015, and represented by RUIZ Raphaël.
Its intra-community VAT number is FR 30 849321724.
You can contact at contact@ruizsurmesure.com or at 01.79.72.62.61.

Site editor / Graphic design

Echo Group - SAS Olepsys
5 rue du Comte de Champagny - Vihiers - 49310 LYS HAUT LAYON
02.41.85.39.56 - contact@groupe-echo.fr
Groupe Echo - SAS with a capital of 10 €
Code APE 7311Z - Siren 808 182 943 - Sirand 808 182 943 00031
Intra-community VAT FR85 808 182 943

Accommodation provider

OVH - SAS with capital of € 10
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 - Code APE 6202A- VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
Registered office: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

This site is for your information. You have the right to use the information contained therein, for exclusively personal and non-commercial purposes. You are therefore not authorized to modify, distribute, transmit, disseminate, represent, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell all or part of this site, any document downloaded from this site or any list of links obtained from this site, nor to create works derived from these documents or lists of links, except by specific and prior agreement with the publisher and / or the author.

Legal reserve

The publisher strives to offer you reliable and up-to-date information on this site. But, despite all the care it takes, errors or omissions may occur. He endeavors to correct errors which are pointed out to him. The information contained on this site is intended to provide you with general information on the subjects dealt with; it does not constitute personalized advice, of any kind (organizational, marketing, legal, fiscal, etc.), which personalized advice involves the study and analysis of specific cases by a professional in the specialty; it should not be used without the prior advice of the experts concerned. The publisher can in no way be held responsible for the use and interpretation of the information contained in this site.

No Warranty

The publisher does not guarantee that this site is free from defects, errors or omissions and that it corresponds exactly to the use for which the user intends it. It can in no way be held responsible for any faults, errors or omissions existing in this site, and for any financial losses or other damages that may result therefrom.

Hypertext links

The publisher is completely free to reference, not to reference and to remove the referencing of this or that site at any time. By referencing sites, it does not seek to be exhaustive; consequently, its lists of links, in whatever section they may be, do not claim to be exhaustive in any way. This site includes hypertext links to sites which the publisher noted to exist by connecting to them when they were listed and on which he carried out a quick check. These hypertext links have been classified according to its sections, according to their content, and, when they exist, indications provided by the editors. The publisher does not control the sites it references, for which the responsibility lies solely with their publishers. It does not absolutely guarantee the content of these sites, and in particular the truthfulness of the information they contain. In addition, it does not check the possible presence of computer viruses in the referenced sites; therefore, it can in no way guarantee that these sites are exempt. It is up to each Internet user to exercise their free will in deciding to access a particular site. The risks associated with the use of these sites therefore fall fully on the user. As the internand network is constantly evolving, it is possible that a site that the publisher has referenced has been modified in its content, that it has changed address or even disappeared. The publisher regularly checks that the links are still active, but does not perform any other checks. Any site wishing to prohibit or limit its hypertext referencing can ask the publisher to remove all or part of the links that it has created towards it by writing by email to contact@agence-echo.fr.

technical environment

This site is optimized for a responsive display. It is intended for the Mozilla Firefox browser and compatible with Internand Explorer. The PDF files on the site require the use of Adobe Acrobat Reader © software available free of charge on the following site: http://www.adobe.com/

Content protection

All texts, photos, videos, data, logos, brands and other elements reproduced on this site are reserved and protected by copyright and / or any other provision in force which would be applicable in terms of intellectual property. Any use constitutes an infringement of copyright and / or any other provisions in force which would be applicable in matters of intellectual property. It is therefore prohibited to reproduce, represent, distribute, market, modify, grant all or part of any of the elements reproduced on the site and all or part of the site in general, without the prior and express authorization of the publisher. .

 

Privacy Policy

Personal data

Definitions:
Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes online communication services to the public.
The Site: All the sites, Internand pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:
• Identity data
• Communication data (email address - telephone number)

Communication of personal data to third parties

Communication to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations. On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed in application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to the IT, files and freedoms.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

• Contact you
• Carry out operations relating to customer management concerning contracts; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of customer accounts
• The follow-up of the customer relationship such as the realization of satisfaction surveys, the management of complaints and after-sales service
• Carrying out communication operations

Collection of identity data

Consultation

Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (name, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the customization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies

You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period

The technical data are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship.

In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, personal data subject to processing are not kept. beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined when the contract is concluded or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T & Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Deleting data after deleting the account

Data purge means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the publisher

User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :
• Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
• Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
• Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident
• Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the terms and conditions of the privacy policy

We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Rights

Each person whose personal data is collected via this site has, under the conditions and limits of the Law, a right of access, opposition, limitation, portability, rectification, forgetting and repair. These people can exercise their rights by sending an email to contact@ruizsurmesure.com or a letter to 25 rue Lenepveu, 49100 ANGERS

Bloctel device

We also inform you of the existence of the "Bloctel" telephone canvassing opposition list, on which you can register here: https://conso.bloctel.fr/